Matt Markham
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2023 |
Best Boy: Dailies (Episodes 3-4) / Spark (Episodes 5-6)
Television |
The Diplomat (Series 2) Alex Graves / Tucker Gates (DoP: Julian Court, BSC / Philipp Blaubach, BSC) [Gaffer: Shaun Mone] {Best Boy: Nick Clarke} / Netflix |
|
2023 |
Spark: Dailies
Television |
Miss Austen Aisling Walsh (DoP: Si Bell, BSC) [Gaffer: Ollie Whickman] {Best Boy: Harry Pepper} / BBC Studios / Bonnie Productions |
|
2023 |
Rigging Spark: Dailies
Film |
Beetlejuice Beetlejuice Tim Burton (DoP: Haris Zambarloukos, BSC) [Gaffer: Dan Lowe] {Rigging Gaffer: Julian Perrin} / Warner Bros. Discovery / Plan B Entertainment |
|
2023 |
Rigging Spark: Dailies
Film |
2073 Films Asif Kapadia (DoP: Bradford Young, ASC) [Gaffer: Jamie Mills] {Best Boy: Kyle Mann} / Dogstar Films / Jetty Films |
|
2023 |
Rigging Spark: Dailies
Television |
Suspect: The Shooting of Jean Charles de Menezes Paul Andrew Williams (DoP: Balazs Bolygo, BSC HCA) [Gaffer: Wayne Shields / John Colley / Jack Powell] {Rigging Gaffer: Gavin Ogden} / Disney+ / ITV Studios / ETTA Pictures |
|
2023 |
Rigging Spark / Rigging Chargehand: Dailies
Television |
Douglas Is Cancelled (Series 1) Ben Palmer (DoP: Nick Martin) [Gaffer: John Truckle] {Best Boy: Andy Truckle} (Rigging Gaffer: Ben Piper) / ITVX / Hartswood Films |
|
2024 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
Santa Trap Vince Squibb (DoP: Kit Fraser) [Gaffer: Avelino Fernández] {Best Boy: Barry Keagan} / Vodafone / Ogilvy / Academy Films |
|
2023 |
Gaffer
Television |
Night Out (Series 1, Pilot) John Addis (DoP: Frank Madone) / Channel 4 / Boffola Pictures |
|
2023 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Pokemon / Family Energy Jamie Rafn (DoP: Federico Alfonzo) / Nintendo / Maverick / Creators Inc |
|
2023 |
Spark
Television |
SAS: Rogue Heroes (Series 2, Episodes 1-2) Stephen Woolfenden (DoP: Stijn Van Der Veken, ASC SBC) [Gaffer: John Clarke] {Best Boy: Gavin Ogden} / Epix / Kudos |
|
2023 |
Rigging Spark: Dailies
Television |
Call The Midwife (Series 13) Jo Southwell (DoP: Henry Pierce) [Gaffer: Mark Keeling] {Best Boy: Matty Barklem} / BBC / Neal Street Productions |
|
2023 |
Rigging Gaffer
Television |
The Bay (Series 5) Shaun Evans / Waris Islam (DoP: Phil Wood) [Gaffer: Trevor Chaisty] / ITV / Tall Story Pictures |
|
2023 |
Spark: Dailies / 2nd Unit Gaffer: Dailies
Television |
Say Nothing (Series 1) Anthony Byrne / Mary Nighy (DoP: David Raedeker, BSC / Kanamé Onoyama, AFC) [Gaffer: Shaun Mone] {Best Boy: Nick Clarke} / Disney+ / Walt Disney Pictures / Color Force / Minim UK Productions |
|
2023 |
Spark: 2nd Unit - Dailies
Television |
Silo (Series 2, Episodes 9-10) 2U Director: Bert (2U DoP: Ed Moore, BSC) [2U Gaffer: Dom Palgan] {2U Best Boy: Jim Agnew} / Apple TV+ / AMC Studios |
|
2023 |
Best Boy
Commercials & Industrials |
Holiday Albert Moya (DoP: Marcell Rév HCA, ASC) [Gaffer: Elliot Beach] / H&M / Sandberg & Timonen / North Six |
|
2023 |
Rigging Spark
Television |
The Franchise (Series 1, Pilot) Sam Mendes (DoP: Carl Herse) [Gaffer: Toby Tyler] {Rigging Gaffer: Kyle Mann} / All3Media / Neal Street Productions |
|
2023 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
Philadelphia / Lifelong Friends Vince Squibb (DoP: Kit Fraser) [Gaffer: Avelino Fernández] {Best Boy: Barry Keegan} / Mondelez / Ogilvy / Academy Films |
|
2023 |
Spark
Television |
The Regime (Series 1, Episodes 1-2) Stephen Frears / Jessica Hobbs (DoP: Alwin H. Küchler, BSC) [Gaffer: Stephen Mathie] {Best Boy: Adrian Mackay} / HBO / Warner Bros Discovery |
|
2023 |
Rigging Spark: Dailies
Film |
Back To Black Sam Taylor-Johnson (DoP: Polly Morgan, ASC BSC) [Gaffer: Julian White] {Rigging Gaffer: Tommy Royal} (Rigging Best Boy: Dave Palmieri) / Focus Features / StudioCanal |
|
2023 |
Spark
Television |
Bridgerton (Series 3, Episodes 7-8) Tom Verica (DoP: Jeffrey Jur, ASC) [Gaffer: Shaun Mone] {Best Boy: Nick Clarke} / Netflix / Shondaland |
|
2023 |
Rigging Spark: Dailies
Film |
Locked In Nour Wazzi (DoP: Remi Adefarasin, BSC) [Gaffer: James Kennedy] {Best Boy: Greg Lengyel} (Rigging Gaffer: Mark Johnson) [Rigging Best Boy: Dak Kannan] / Netflix / Gaumont |
|
2023 |
Rigging Spark: Dailies
Film |
Back In Action Seth Gordon (DoP: Ken Seng) [Gaffer: Wayne Shields] {Best Boy: Raz Khamehseifi} (Rigging Gaffer: Mike King) [2nd Unit Rigging Gaffer: Sam Kite] / Netflix / Chernin Entertainment |
|
2023 |
Floor Best Boy
Television |
Knuckles (Series 1) Jeff Fowler / Ged Wright / Brandon Trost / Jorma Taccone / Carol Banker (DoP: Brandon Trost / Peter Wilke) [Gaffer: Harry Wiggins] {Best Boy: Jason Wells} / Paramount Plus / Gower Avenue Films |
|
2022 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
Defy The Noise Hector Dockrill (DoP: Pat Golan) [Gaffer: Elliot Beach] / Beats / Uncommon Creative Studio / Pulse Films |
|
2022 |
Rigging Spark: Dailies
Television |
Get Millie Black (Series 1) Tanya Hamilton (DoP: Tony Miller, BSC) [Gaffer: Shaun Mone] {Best Boy: Nick Clarke} (Rigging Gaffer: Jon Harris) [Rigging Best Boy: Hamza Twomey] / Channel 4 |
|
2022 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
King Of The Game Rollo Jackson (DoP: Bobby Shore, CSC) [Gaffer: Dom Palgan] / JD Sports / Cake / Havas / Somesuch |
|
2022 |
Gaffer
Television |
Still Up (Series 1) John Addis (DoP: Frank Madone) / Apple TV+ / Various Artists |
|
2022 |
Spark: Dailies
Television |
Secret Invasion Thomas Bezucha / Ali Selim (DoP: Remi Adefarasin, BSC) [Gaffer: Ian Barwick] {Additional Photography DoP: Eben Bolter, BSC} (Additional Photography Gaffer: James Kennedy) / Disney+ / Marvel Studios |
|
2022 |
Spark: Dailies
Television |
Vera (Series 12, Episodes 3-4) Paul Gay (DoP: Donna Wade) [Gaffer: Tony Cook] {Best Boy: Darren Bird}/ ITV / ITV Studios |
|
2022 |
Best Boy
Commercials & Industrials |
Next Level Rewards Watts (DoP: Nikita Kuzmenko) [Gaffer: Elliot Beach] / Asda / Havas / Stink |
|
2022 |
Spark: Additional Photography
Film |
The Marvels Nia DaCosta (DoP: Sean Bobbitt, BSC) [Gaffer: David Smith] {Additional Photography Gaffer: Josh Laidlaw} / Walt Disney Pictures / Marvel Studios |
|
2022 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Seriously Good Stuff Sindha Agha / Richard Pope (DoP: Diana Olifirova) / Burt's Bees / dentsu MB / What's Next Pictures, Inc. / The Corner Shop |
|
2022 |
Spark: 2nd Unit - Dailies
Television |
Queen Charlotte Tom Verica (DoP: Jeffrey Jur, ASC) [Gaffer: Charlie Cox] {2nd Unit Director: Darcia Martin} (2nd Unit DoP: James Welland) [2nd Unit Gaffer: Darren Stuart Neal] / Netflix / Shondaland |
|
2022 |
Spark: 2nd Unit
Film |
Fast X: The Finale - Part 1 Louis Leterrier (DoP: Stephen F. Windon, ACS ASC) [Gaffer: Perry Evans] {2nd Unit DoP: Alexander Witt, ASC ACC} (2nd Unit Gaffer: Avelino Fernández) [2nd Unit Best Boy: Dom Aronin] / Universal Pictures International / Original Film |
|
2022 |
Spark: Dailies
Film |
Femme Sam Freeman / Ng Choon Ping (DoP: James Rhodes) [Gaffer: Mike Fennelly] {Best Boy: Liam Harris} / Agile Films |
|
2022 |
Spark: Additional Photography
Film |
Enola Holmes 2 Harry Bradbeer (DoP: Giles Nuttgens, BSC) [Additional Photography Gaffer: Mike Fennelly] {Additional Photography Best Boy: Dominik Palgan} / Netflix / Warner Bros / Legendary Entertainment / PCMA Productions |
Shepperton Studios |
2022 |
Spark
Video |
Harry Styles / Daylight Tanu Muiño (DoP: Nikita Kuzmenko) [Gaffer: Elliot Beach] / Columbia Records / Erskine Records / Underwonder Content / Riff Raff Films |
|
2022 |
Rigging Spark
Television |
The Witcher (Series 3, Episodes 1-2) Stephen Surjik (DoP: Scott Winig) [Gaffer: Brandon Evans] {Rigging Gaffer: Josh Dempsey} / Netflix / Cinesite |
Longcross Studios |
2022 |
Best Boy
Commercials & Industrials |
International Woolmark Prize 2022 FKA twigs (DoP: Rina Yang) [Gaffer: Elliot Beach] / Woolmark / Zak Group / Object & Animal |
London Film Studios |
2022 |
Floor Best Boy: 2nd Unit
Film |
Kraven The Hunter J.C. Chandor (DoP: Ben Davis, BSC) [2nd Unit Director: Eunice Huthart] {2nd Unit DoP: Sam Renton} (Gaffer: Jamie Mills / J. J. Ash) [2nd Unit Gaffer: Will Finch] / Columbia Pictures / Sony Pictures Entertainment / Marvel Entertainment |
|
2022 |
Rigging Spark / Rigging Best Boy: Dailies / Spark: Dailies
Television |
Treason (Series 1, Episodes 3-6) Louise Hooper / Sarah O'Gorman (DoP: Balazs Bolygo, BSC HSC / Jean Phillipe Gossart) [Gaffer: Shaun Mone] {Rigging Gaffer: Mark Johnson} / Netflix / Binocular Productions / Remedy Pictures |
|
2022 |
Best Boy
Commercials & Industrials |
Volt / Supercharge Your World Rich Hall (DoP: Rina Yang) [Gaffer: Jonny Franklin / Elliot Beach] / Virgin Media / o2 / VCCP / Riff Raff Films |
|
2022 |
Spark: Volume Unit
Television |
Masters of the Air (Series 1, Episodes 8-9) Tim Van Patten (DoP: David Franco) [Gaffer: John "Biggles" Higgins] {Volume Unit Gaffer: Mark Clayton / Dak Kannan} / Apple TV+ / Amblin Television / Apple Studios / Playtone |
Symmetry Park |
2021 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Collateral Kazeem Manzur (DoP: Matt Perry) / ABB FIA Formula E World Championship / FIA Formula E / Influence Sports & Media / Matt Perry Film |
|
2021 |
Spark: Dailies
Film |
I Used To Be Famous Eddie Sternberg (DoP: Angus Hudson, BSC) [Gaffer: Kieran Waites] / Netflix / Firestarter Films / Forty Foot Pictures / Superplex Pictures |
|
2021 |
Spark: Additional Photography
Film |
The Loneliest Boy In The World Martin Owen (DoP: Håvard Helle) [Gaffer: Tom Nowell] {Additional Photography Gaffer: Trevor Chaisty} / Future Artists Entertainment |
|
2021 |
Spark: 2nd Unit
Film |
Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania Peyton Reed (DoP: Bill Pope, ASC) [2nd Unit Director: Dan DeLeeuw] {2nd Unit DoP: Sam Renton} (Gaffer: Jamie Mills) [2nd Unit Gaffer: Will Finch] / Walt Disney Studios / Walt Disney Pictures / Marvel Studios |
Pinewood Studios |
2021 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Take A Tier Jonathan Harris (DoP: Mark Cobb) / Tier Scooters / IMA / Fetch Films / Liteworx |
|
2021 |
Spark / Additional Gaffer: Dailies
Television |
Bridgerton (Series 2, Episodes 1-4) Tricia Brock / Alex Pillai (DoP: Jeffrey Jur, ASC / Philipp Blaubach, BSC) [Gaffer: Ollie Whickman] / Netflix / Shondaland |
|
2021 |
Spark: 2nd Unit
Television |
Top Boy (Series 4, Episode 1) Brady Hood / Myriam Raja (2nd Unit DoP: Korsshan Schlauer) [2nd Unit Gaffer: Jovan Lawrence] / Netflix / Cowboy Films |
|
2021 |
Spark: 2nd Unit - Dailies
Film |
See How They Run Tom George (DoP: Jamie D. Ramsay, SASC) [2nd Unit DoP: Sam Renton] {Gaffer: Carolina Schmidtholstein} (2nd Unit Gaffer: Sam Madden) / Walt Disney Studios / Searchlight Pictures / SL UK Productions |
|
2021 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
Badoo / Date Honestly Stella Scott (DoP: David Procter) [Gaffer: Reuben Garrett] / Bumble / Pulse Films |
|
2021 |
Spark
Video |
Little Simz feat. Cleo Sol / Woman Simbi (DoP: Rina Yang) [Gaffer: Elliot Beach] / AWAL / Prettybird |
|
2021 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
Audi GT E-Tron / Storyteller Sebastien Grousset (DoP: Pancho Alcaine, AEC) [Gaffer: Reuben Garrett] / Audi / THJINK Hamburg / Markenfilm Hamburg / Zap Production Services |
|
2021 |
Best Boy
Commercials & Industrials |
Diesel x Skepta / Sound Of The Brave Crowns & Owls (DoP: Rina Yang) [Gaffer: Elliot Beach] / L'Oréal / Mazarine / Phantasm / Noir Productions |
|
2021 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
Hotel & Beach Guy Manwaring (DoP: Alex Melman) [Gaffer: Reuben Garrett] / Aldi / McCann / Merman |
|
2021 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
OLS Hope Symphony Lauren Pouchly (DoP: Brendan Harvey) / AstraZeneca / The Creative Engagement Group (TCEG) / The Moment |
|
2021 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
Walkers / Comedy Bumpers & Comic Relief Richard Hunter (DoP: Beatriz Sastre) [Gaffer: Elliot Beach] / PepsiCo / VCCP Kin |
|
2021 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
The Decent Proposal Richard Hunter (DoP: Beatriz Sastre) [Gaffer: Elliot Beach] / Hotels.com / Octagon / Milkmoney London |
|
2021 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
Walkers / Roof, In & Out, Softplay James Rouse (DoP: Alex Melman) [Gaffer: Reuben Garrett] / PepsiCo / VCCP / Outsider |
|
2021 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
Divided x Maisie Williams Joanna Nordahl (DoP: Rina Yang) [Gaffer: Elliot Beach] / H&M / New - Land |
|
2021 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
Galaxy Z Fold2 / Z Flip 5G Henry Scholfield (DoP: Rob Hardy, ASC BSC) [Gaffer: Reuben Garrett] / Samsung / Reset / Ogilvy NY / Academy |
|
2021 |
Best Boy
Commercials & Industrials |
Sky Vegas / Bonus Round - Prize Machine Guy Soulsby (DoP: Charlie Herranz) [Gaffer: Elliot Beach] / Sky Betting & Gaming / Fall Off The Wall / Kode Media |
|
2021 |
Rigging Spark
Television |
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon / Pa Salieu - Frontline (Live) Tawbox (DoP: Alexandre Jamin) [Gaffer: Elliot Beach] / NBC / Film Band |
|
2021 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Viviscal & Replens Cara Penzhorn (DoP: Stuart Luck) / Church & Dwight / Medifacts / Buchanan Advertising / Liteworx |
|
2021 |
Spark: Dailies
Television |
Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway / Double Trouble Dan Johnston & Jamie Deeks (DoP: Roy Estabrook) [Gaffer: Callum Collins] / ITV / Liteworx |
|
2021 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
Graze / Chief Eating Officer Henry Littlechild (DoP: Theo Garland) [Gaffer: Reuben Garrett] / Unilever / Adam&EveDDB / Darling Films |
|
2020 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
E-Pace 21MY Hans Emanuel (DoP: David Procter) [Gaffer: Reuben Garrett] / Jaguar Land Rover / Spark 44 LDN / Mad Cow Films |
|
2020 |
Best Boy
Commercials & Industrials |
Hikaru Utada Matthias Freier (DoP: Rina Yang) [Gaffer: Elliot Beach] / Shiseido / Dentsu Inc / Rejell / Momonga / Radical Media |
|
2020 |
Spark: Dailies
Television |
Silent Witness (Series 24, Episodes 3-4) Delyth Thomas (DoP: Tony Coldwell) [Gaffer: Tony Allen] / BBC Studios |
|
2020 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
Shreddie For Anything Fatal Farm (DoP: Theo Garland) [Gaffer: Reuben Garrett] / Nestlé / Craft / Agile Films |
|
2020 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
AMP Power Surge / Monster Diarmid Harrison-Murray (DoP: Patrick Meller) [Gaffer: Reuben Garrett] / Money Supermarket / Engine / Untold Studios |
|
2020 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
Letter To Mom Samir Mallal (DoP: Nick Morris) [Gaffer: Elliot Beach] / Luxottica / Pearle Vision / Energy BBDO / Interrogate LA / 16OZ |
|
2020 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
Showroom Jamie Rafn (DoP: Erik A. Wilson) [Gaffer: Mark Clayton] / LG Electronics / Smuggler |
|
2020 |
Spark: Dailies
Television |
Britannia (Series 3, Episode 7) Mackenzie Crook (DoP: Aaron Reid) [Gaffer: Stefan Mitchell] / Amazon Studios / Sky / Neal Street Productions / Vertigo Films |
|
2020 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
There's An Ocado Just For You dom&nic (DoP: Stephen Keith-Roach) [Gaffer: Reuben Garrett] / Ocado / St Luke's Communications / Outsider |
|
2020 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Project Metis / Leo Academy Rod Main (DoP: Ollie Ford) / Google / Across The Pond London |
|
2020 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
aSMC SS21 Campaign Netti Hurley (DoP: Karol Jurga) [Gaffer: Lee Parfitt] / adidas / Stella McCartney / Club House / 24 Productions |
|
2020 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
SS21 Women's Stefanie Soho (DoP: Rina Yang) [Gaffer: Elliot Beach] / adidas / TBWA\Neboko, Amsterdam / Creative Blood |
|
2020 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
TVC 2021 Zack Langsdon (DoP: Jan Vhrovnik) [Gaffer: Ed Smith] / Mindful Chef / LaGuarda / Mad Cow Films |
|
2020 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
This Is Control Joshua Stocker (DoP: Hamish Anderson) [Gaffer: Reuben Garrett] / PrePay Power / The Specialist Works |
|
2020 |
Best Boy
Commercials & Industrials |
Ru Paul's Drag Race / Season 2 Trailer - Love Yourself Quinn Wilson (DoP: Rina Yang) [Gaffer: Elliot Beach] / BBC / BBC Creative / Object & Animal |
|
2020 |
Best Boy
Commercials & Industrials |
Access 111 Billy Pols (DoP: Rina Yang) [Gaffer: Elliot Beach] / NHS / M&C Saatchi / Merman London |
|
2020 |
Gaffer
Video |
Maxïmo Park / I Don't Know What I'm Doing Amitay Leopold (DoP: Brendan Harvey) / Prolifica Inc. / Dirty Films |
|
2020 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
Out Of Fashion Since 1905 - Bione Akinola Davies (DoP: Harry Wheeler) [Gaffer: Lee Parfitt] / Red Wing Shoes / ICONOCLAST |
|
2020 |
Spark: Dailies
Television |
Safe Space Richard Laxton (DoP: John Sorapure) [Gaffer: Ed Smith] / Avalon Motion Pictures |
|
2020 |
Gaffer: Additional Photography
Television |
Meet The Richardsons (Series 2, Episodes 1, 2, 6 & 8) Eddie Stafford (DoP: Tom Wright) / Dave / UKTV / Second Act Productions / Liteworx |
|
2020 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
25 Days Of Christmas Marcus Liversedge (DoP: Matt Glen) [Gaffer: Callum Collins] / Virgin Media / Linney |
|
2020 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
Griff / Love Is A Compass - Live Session & Q&A Maria Goulamhoussen (DoP: Keith Gubbins) [Gaffer: Callum Collins] / The Walt Disney Company / Warner Music / Liteworx |
|
2020 |
Spark
Television |
American Monster (Series 6, Episode 10) Bill Thomas (DoP: Paul Jenkins) [Gaffer: Callum Collins] / Investigation Discovery / Arrow Media / Liteworx |
|
2020 |
Gaffer
Video |
Beaux / What's The Point? Callum Lloyd-James (DoP: Brendan Harvey) / Independent |
|
2020 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
Dua Lipa / Studio 2054 Teaser Natalie Rae (DoP: Rina Yang) [Gaffer: Elliot Beach] / Tap Music / Object & Animal |
|
2020 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
Shark Guy Manwaring (DoP: Nanu Segal, BSC) [Gaffer: Vianney Kernanet-Huggins] / Toolstation / Krow London / Merman London |
|
2020 |
Gaffer
Film |
A Most Reluctant Convert: The Untold Story Of C.S. Lewis Norman Stone (DoP: Sam Heasman) / 1A Productions / 2B Films |
|
2020 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
That All Seeing Feeling Saman Kesh (DoP: Rina Yang) [Gaffer: Elliot Beach] / Barclays / BBH Partners / Friend |
|
2020 |
Rigging Electrician: Dailies
Film |
In The Earth Ben Wheatley (DoP: Nick Gillespie) [Gaffer: Tim Jordan] / Neon / Rook Films |
|
2020 |
Spark: Additional Photography
Film |
Everybody's Talking About Jamie Jonathan Butterell (DoP: Christopher Ross, BSC) [Gaffer: Mark Clayton] / West End Films / Warp Films / Regency Enterprises / Film4 / New Regency Pictures / Legs Eleven Productions |
|
2020 |
Spark: Additional Photography
Film |
Censor Prano Bailey-Bond (DoP: Annika Summerson) [Gaffer: Elliot Beach] / Film4 / Silver Salt Films / BFI Film Fund / Ffilm Cymru Wales |
|
2020 |
Spark
Video |
Dua Lipa (feat. Madonna & Missy Elliott) / Levitating Will Hooper (DoP: Rina Yang) [Gaffer: Elliot Beach] / Tap Music / Blink |
|
2020 |
Best Boy
Television |
Zero Chill (Series 1) Angelo Abela / Tessa Hoffe (DoP: Phil Wood) [Gaffer: Trevor Chaisty] / Netflix / Lime Pictures |
|
2019 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
Schweppes / Raising The Nation's Spirit Tim & Joe (DoP: Patrick Meller) [Gaffer: Reuben Garrett] / Coke / McCann London / Friend |
|
2019 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Campus Recruitment Calum Macdiarmid (DoP: Max Witting) / Mastercard / McCann NY / Armoury |
|
2019 |
Rigging Electrician: Dailies
Film |
The Dig Simon Stone (Mike Eley, BSC) [Gaffer: Matt Moffatt] {Rigging Gaffer: Mark Johnson} / BBC Films / Magnolia Mae Films / Clerkenwell Films / Netflix |
|
2019 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
Twerkshop Joseph Kahn (DoP: Daniel Pearl) [Gaffer: Reuben Garrett] / PepsiCo / Vayner Media / Supply & Demand / Rankin |
|
2019 |
Spark: Dailies
Film |
Twist Martin Owen (DoP: Håvard Helle) [Gaffer: Yurandi Poots] / Pure Grass Films |
|
2019 |
Spark: 2nd Unit - Dailies
Film |
Eternals 2nd Unit Director: Dan DeLeeuw (2nd Unit DoP: Sam Renton) [2nd Unit Gaffer: Will Finch] / Marvel Studios |
|
2019 |
Spark: Dailies
Television |
The First Team (Series 1) Damon Beesley (DoP: Simon Tindall) [Gaffer: Howard Davidson] / BBC / Fudge Park |
|
2019 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Dina Asher-Smith / Athlete in Progress Rei Nadal (DoP: Ollie Ford) / Nike / NOWNESS x Virgil Abloh / Prettybird |
|
2019 |
Spark
Film |
The 355 Simon Kinberg (DoP: Tim Maurice-Jones, BSC) [Gaffer: Pat Sweeney] / Universal Pictures / Freckle Films / Genre Films |
|
2019 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
FA Customer Film Bryan Rawles (DoP: Charlie Goodger) [Gaffer: Dan McCormick] / Google Cloud / Bonfire Labs / Moremilk.tv |
|
2019 |
Spark: Dailies (Series 1)
Television |
The Third Day Marc Munden / Philippa Lowthorpe (DoP: Ben Kračun / David Chizallet, AFC) [Gaffer: Sam Alberg] / HBO / Sky / Plan B Entertainment / Punchdrunk International |
|
2019 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
You Do You Sam Hibbard (DoP: David Procter) [Gaffer: Sol Saihati] / Diet Coke / Wieden & Kennedy / Somesuch |
|
2019 |
Spark
Television |
Killing Eve (Series 3, Episodes 1-2) Terry McDonough (DoP: Julian Court, BSC) [Gaffer: Tony Willcock] / BBC / Sid Gentle Films |
|
2019 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Online vs Offline Sam Huntley (DoP: Adrian Peckitt) / o2 / NSPCC / VCCP Kin |
|
2019 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Invitation To Sport Joao Retorta (DoP: Ollie Ford) / Nike / Bullion Productions |
|
2019 |
Electrician: Dailies
Television |
Alex Rider Andreas Prochaska (DoP: Ben Wheeler) [Gaffer: Shaun Mone] / Amazon / ITV / Sony Pictures TV / Eleventh Hour Films |
|
2019 |
Electrician: Dailies
Television |
A Christmas Carol Nick Murphy (DoP: Si Bell) [Gaffer: Ollie Whickman] / FX / Hardy, Son & Baker / Scott Free Productions / Minim Productions UK |
|
2019 |
Electrician / Best Boy: Dailies
Film |
Last Night In Soho Edgar Wright (DoP: Chung-hoon Chung) [Gaffer: Mark Clayton] / Film4 / Focus Features / Working Title Films / Complete Fiction |
|
2019 |
Best Boy
Commercials & Industrials |
Tommy Hilfiger Matt Baron (DoP: Nick Morris) [Gaffer: Elliot Beach] / Tommy Hilfiger / Estee Lauder / Ghibli / All Day Every Day / The Rig Out |
|
2019 |
Rigging Electrician: Dailies
Television |
The Split (Series 2) (Gaffer: Stefan Mitchell) [Rigging Chargehand: Dan Addis] / BBC / Sister Pictures |
|
2019 |
Rigging Gaffer (Episodes 1-6) / Additional Gaffer (Episodes 1-3)
Television |
The A Word (Series 3) Fergus O'Brien (DoP: Phil Wood) [Gaffer: Trevor Chaisty] / BBC / Fifty Fathoms Productions |
|
2019 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
2019 Campaign Faraz Shariat (DoP: Simon Vu) [Gaffer: Elliot Beach] / Selfridges & Co. / Compulsory |
|
2019 |
Studio Gaffer: Additional Photography
Television |
Sir Alex Ferguson: Never Give In Jason Ferguson (DoP: Will Pugh) [Gaffer: Trevor Chaisty] / Passion Pictures / DNA Films |
|
2019 |
Spark
Television |
Agatha Raisin (Series 3, Episodes 1&4) Matt Carter / Carolina Giammetta (DoP: James Moss) [Gaffer: Trevor Chaisty] / Acorn TV / Free@Last TV / Company Pictures / Acorn Media Enterprises |
|
2019 |
Best Boy
Video |
KSI (feat. Randolph) / Red Alert Konstantin (DoP: Lorenzo Levrini) [Gaffer: Elliot Beach] / Ikon Films / Zebrafish Media |
|
2019 |
Best Boy
Commercials & Industrials |
VIVO James F Coton (DoP: Alexandre Jamin) [Gaffer: Elliot Beach] / ASUS / Made In London |
|
2019 |
Spark: Dailies
Television |
Pennyworth (Series 1) Rob Bailey (DoP: Sam McCurdy, BSC) [Gaffer: Brandon Evans] / Netflix / DC / Shoe Bucket |
|
2019 |
Spark
Television |
Wild Bill (Series 1) Charles Martin / John Hardwick / Annie Griffin (DoP: Balazs Bolygo, BSC HSC / Baz Irvine, ISC / Mick Coulter, BSC) [Gaffer: Warren Ewen / Lee Knight / Tom Gates] / ITV / 42 / Shiver / Anonymous Content |
|
2018 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
Rexona / Now United - Move More, Live More Thomas Kelly (DoP: Alexandre Jamin) [Gaffer: Elliot Beach] / Unilever / Fresh Film |
|
2018 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
Techpack SP19 Daniel Sannwald (DoP: Nicolai Niermann) [Gaffer: Elliot Beach] / Nike / Shoot Europe! |
|
2018 |
Gaffer: UK - Additional Photography
Video |
Olly Murs / Moves UK Additional Photography // Director: Joe Elliot (DoP: Milos Moore) / Sony Music / Burning Reel |
|
2018 |
Gaffer
Television |
Ladhood (Series 1, Pilot) Jonathan Schey (DoP: Craig Dean Devine) / BBC |
|
2018 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Mattresses Kell Mitchell (DoP: Diana Olifirova) / Sealy / Bandstand |
|
2018 |
Spark (Episodes 3-6) / Additional Best Boy (Episodes 3-4)
Television |
Killing Eve (Series 2) Lisa Brühlmann / Francesca Gregorini (DoP: Damian Bromley / Julian Court, BSC) [Gaffer: Paul Benson] / BBC / Sid Gentle Films |
|
2018 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Around The Block Ehsan B (DoP: Marcus Autelli) / NFL International / Skunk London |
|
2018 |
Spark: Dailies
Television |
The Murders at White House Farm Paul Whittington (DoP: Ben Wheeler) [Gaffer: Shaun Mone] / ITV / Raptor Pictures |
|
2018 |
Rigging Spark: Dailies
Television |
The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistence Louis Leterrier (DoP: Erik A. Wilson) [Gaffer: Andy Lowe] {Rigging Gaffer: Jon Antill} / Netflix / The Jim Henson Company |
|
2018 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
Close The Gap Leo Cosme (DoP: Arthur Loveday) [Gaffer: Ryan Monteith] / eBay / 72andSunny / Bullion Productions |
|
2018 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Tu Denim Kat Keene (DoP: Diana Olifirova) / Sainsbury's / Portas Agency / Caviar |
|
2018 |
Rigging Spark: Dailies
Television |
The Rook (Gaffer: Lee Knight) [Rigging Gaffer: Paul Stewart] / Starz! / Lionsgate / Carpool Entertainment |
|
2018 |
Spark: 2nd Unit - Dailies
Television |
Hanna Sarah Adina Smith / Jon Jones (2nd Unit DoP: Shaheen Seth) [2nd Unit Gaffer: Mark Clayton] / Amazon / Working Title / NBC Universal |
|
2018 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
September Fashion Sye Allen (DoP: Benedict Spence) [Gaffer: Elliot Beach] / Very.co.uk / St Luke's |
|
2018 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
Domestic LED Fixtures Katie Bell (DoP: Vincenzo Condorelli, AIC) [Gaffer: Elliot Beach] / Syska / IBD India / Vienna Films |
|
2018 |
Gaffer
Video |
Easy Life / Frank Lily Rose Thomas (DoP: Diana Olifirova) / Island Records / My Accomplice |
|
2018 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Kronos Kell Mitchell (DoP: Diana Olifirova) / hp / AMV BBDO / Flare |
|
2018 |
Spark
Film |
Yesterday Danny Boyle (DoP: Christopher Ross, BSC) [Gaffer: Mark Clayton] / Universal Pictures / Working Title Films |
|
2018 |
Spark
Television |
The Romanoffs (Series 1, Episode 8) Matthew Weiner (DoP: Chris Manley, ASC) [Gaffer: Trevor Chaisty] / Amazon / RMNF Productions |
|
2018 |
Gaffer
Film |
When Sky Was Sea Ryan Tian (DoP: Frank Madone) / London College of Communication |
|
2018 |
Gaffer
Video |
Mist (feat. Jessie Ware) / Wish Me Well Millicent Hailes (DoP: Diana Olifirova) / Warner Music Group / Sickmade Records / Greatcoat Films |
|
2018 |
Spark: Ghana
Television |
Black Earth Rising Hugo Blick (DoP: Dirk Nel) [Gaffer: Mark Clayton] / Netflix / BBC / Drama Republic / Deal Real Productions |
|
2018 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Conversations with Alice Levine, Charlotte de Carle & Maya Jama Arrigo Reuss (DoP: Elias Köhler / David Schlange) / Bumble UK / Instant Waves |
|
2018 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
F1 Motorsports - Max Verstappen & Danny Ricciardo Dave Packer (DoP: Frank Madone) / Red Bull Media House |
|
2018 |
Spark: UK - Dailies
Film |
Dirty God Sacha Polak (DoP: Ruben Impens, SBC) [Gaffer: David Bels] / Viking Film / EMU Films / Savage Production / A Private View |
|
2018 |
Spark
Television |
Vanity Fair James Strong (DoP: Ed Rutherford) [Gaffer: Brandon Evans / Aaron Bartlett] / ITV / Mammoth Screen |
|
2017 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
The Cadboll Alana Hutton-Shaw (DoP: Frank Madone) / Glenmorangie / Mad Women |
|
2017 |
Spark
Event |
The Wedding of Julie & Wyatt Rockefeller / After Party Jon Hose / Ben Kreuger / Bellini Travel / Urban Electric |
|
2017 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Cyber Aware Tom Byfield (DoP: Tom Byfield) / Home Office / Kindred / Tom Byfield Films |
|
2017 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
F1 Motorsports - Daniil Kyvat Dave Packer (DoP: Frank Madone) / Red Bull Media House |
|
2017 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
DeX Laurence Lennard (DoP: Andrew Alderslade) / Samsung / Rooster Punk / Yada Yada Productions |
|
2017 |
Spark (Episode 1-8) / Gaffer: 2nd Unit (Episode 4)
Television |
Marcella (Series 2) Charles Martin / Charles Sturridge / Jim O'Hanlon (DoP: Kate Reid / Maja Zamojda / Adam Suschitzky, BSC) [Gaffer: Trevor Chaisty] / ITV / Buccaneer / Carrot Cake |
|
2017 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Not In My Vagina Charlie Johnson (DoP: Frank Madone) / Time of the Month / Engine Media / Trailer Park |
|
2017 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
F1 Motorsports - Silverstone Dave Packer (DoP: Frank Madone) / Red Bull Media House |
|
2017 |
Spark: UK (Episode 1-10) / Gaffer: UK - 2nd Unit (Episodes 4 & 9)
Television |
Trust (Series 1) Danny Boyle (DoP: Christopher Ross, BSC) [Gaffer: Mark Clayton] {2nd Unit DoP: Oliver Curtis, BSC} / FX / Cloud Eight Films / Decibel Films / Minim UK |
|
2017 |
Spark: 2nd Unit - Dailies
Film |
Solo: A Star Wars Story 2nd Unit Director: Brad Allan (2nd Unit DoP: Tim Wooster) [Gaffer: Perry Evans] {2nd Unit Gaffer: Mark "Rocky" Evans} / Lucasfilm / Walt Disney Pictures / Allison Shearmur Productions |
|
2017 |
Spark: Dailies
Television |
Rellik (Series 1, Episode 6) Sam Miller (DoP: Giulio Biccari) [Gaffer: Paul Jarvis] / BBC / Cinemax / New Pictures / Two Brothers Pictures |
|
2017 |
Spark: Dailies
Film |
Stan and Ollie Jon S. Baird (Laurie Rose, BSC) [Gaffer: Barry Conroy] / BBC Films / Fable Pictures / Sonesta Films / eOne Entertainment |
|
2017 |
Spark
Television |
Next of Kin (Series 1) Justin Chadwick / Jamie Childs (DoP: Paul Donachie / Denis Crossan) [Gaffer: Gary Chaisty] / ITV / Mammoth Screen |
|
2017 |
Spark: Dailies
Film |
The Guernsey Literary & Potato Peel Pie Society Mike Newell (DoP: Zac Nicholson, BSC) [Gaffer: Harry Wiggins] / Guernsey Productions |
|
2017 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
Gorillaz / The Fall Matt Cronin (DoP: Tom Welsh) [Gaffer: Tim O'Connell] / Hangman / Eleven Mgmt |
|
2017 |
Spark: Dailies
Television |
The Crown (Series 2, Episode 8) Stephen Daldry (DoP: Iain Struthers) [Gaffer: Andy Lowe] {2nd Unit Gaffer: Pawel Polak} / Netflix / Left Bank Pictures |
|
2017 |
Additional Gaffer
Television |
Let's Sing and Dance for Comic Relief / Hero Shots Gemma Bagshaw (DoP: Mark Brennan & Ross Proudfoot) [Gaffer: Nick Clarke] / BBC / Whizz Kid Entertainment |
|
2017 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Baby Club Rohan Wadham (DoP: Mike O'Connor) / Nestlé / Ogilvy / Studio YES |
|
2017 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Encounters with the Tudors Chris McGill (DoP: Stephen Murphy, BSC ISC) / Historic Royal Palaces / Dusthouse |
|
2017 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
British Famous Jon Drever (DoP: Stephen Murphy, BSC ISC) / Visit Britain / American Airlines / British Airways / Ogilvy / Irresistible Films |
|
2017 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Respect at Work Ben Salavati (DoP: Susi Salavati) / Veolia / Given London |
|
2017 |
Spark
Performing Arts |
Burberry / SS17 Showcase Jon Hose & Cecilia Gonzalez / Urban Electric |
|
2017 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Andy Murray / World Class Gray Hughes (DoP: Frank Madone) / Standard Life / Synergy / Trailer Park |
|
2017 |
Gaffer
Film |
Esme Winters: Master Musician Of Magic Orlando Cubitt (DoP: Frank Madone) / Creative England / JSH Films / Island Films |
|
2017 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
F1 Motorsports - Albert Park Dave Packer (DoP: Frank Madone) / Red Bull Media House |
|
2017 |
Spark
Television |
Liar (Series 1, Episode 6) Various (DoP: Matt Gray, BSC) [Gaffer: Paul Jarvis] / ITV / Sundance TV / Brocess |
|
2017 |
Gaffer
Video |
Low Deep T / Can I Get Close? Lion (DoP: Chas Appeti) / Independent |
|
2017 |
Gaffer
Television |
Comic Relief / People Just Do Nothing x Ed Sheeran Jack Clough (DoP: Matt Wicks) / BBC / Rough Cut TV |
|
2017 |
Gaffer
Video |
MOSIMANN / Never Let You Go (feat. Joe Cleere) David Tomaszewski (DoP: Alexandre Jamin) / HVH Films |
|
2017 |
Spark
Performing Arts |
John Lobb / London Collection AW17 Jon Hose & Cecilia Gonzalez / Laura Holmes Production / Urban Electric |
|
2016 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
PowerView Gene Limbrick (DoP: Frank Madone) / Hunter Douglas / Pink Production |
|
2016 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Westworld / Social Promo Charlie Johnson (DoP: Milos Moore) / NOW TV / WCRS / Trailer Park |
|
2016 |
Spark
Performing Arts |
Paul Marshall / Laser Show Jon Hose & Salome Bazin [Gaffer: Pat Murphy] / Urban Electric |
|
2016 |
Spark (Episode 5-10) / Gaffer: 2nd Unit (Episode 5-6)
Television |
Stan Lee's Lucky Man (Series 2) Daniel O'Hara / Jamie Childs / Andy Hay (DoP: James Friend, BSC / Adam Etherington / Gavin Struthers, ASC) [Gaffer: Gary Chaisty] / Sky1 / Carnival |
|
2016 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Game Face John Turner (DoP: Luke Scully) / Braun / GQ / StinkStudios |
|
2016 |
Gaffer
Video |
When Young / Actor Daisy Finetto (DoP: Thomas Terminet-Schuppon) / Independent |
|
2016 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Home Meets Hotel Dave East (DoP: Jordan Buck) / Oasis / Mission Media / Familia |
|
2016 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Hug It Out / Andrew Garfield Armen Perian (DoP: Elias Talbot) / RSA Films |
|
2016 |
Spark
Film |
The Commuter Jaume Collet-Serra (DoP: Paul Cameron, ASC) [Gaffer: Mark Clayton] / StudioCanal / The Picture Company / Ombra Films / Commuter Productions |
|
2016 |
Gaffer: Additional Photography
Commercials & Industrials |
Richard Branson Sami Abusamra (DoP: Diana Olifirova) / Virgin Trains / Krow Communcations / Praxima |
|
2016 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
6 Ways You're Turning Into Your Mum Jonathan Entwistle (DoP: Frank Madone) / Sainsbury's / Gravity Road / StinkStudios |
|
2016 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
5 Truths About Leaving The House Jonathan Entwistle (DoP: Frank Madone) / Sainsbury's / Gravity Road / StinkStudios |
|
2016 |
Gaffer
Film |
Random Acts / Schools Interior: The Flight of an Ostrich Jessica Sarah Rinland (DoP: Annika Summerson) / Channel 4 / Island Films |
|
2016 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
F1 Motorsports - Suzuka Circuit Dave Packer (DoP: Frank Madone) / Red Bull Media House |
|
2016 |
Gaffer
Film |
The Astronaut Phoebe Arnstein (DoP: Christopher Ross, BSC) / Pulse Films |
|
2016 |
Spark (segment "Hannah") / Gaffer (segments "Inhaler" & "Olivia")
Commercials & Industrials |
Anoro / "Hannah", "Inhaler" & "Olivia" Josh Trigg (DoP: Max Witting) ["Hannah" Gaffer: Harry Pepper] / GlaxoSmithKline / McCann Health / Great Guns |
|
2016 |
Spark
Performing Arts |
Spencer House / Burberry - Showcase Martin Cohen, Charlie Parker, Jon Hose, Salome Bazin (DoP: Nic Britt) / Creatures of the Wind / Urban Electric |
|
2016 |
Gaffer
Video |
The Lounge Kittens / Poison Melanie Light (DoP: Nic Britt) / Eat Your Heart Out Films |
|
2016 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Crime Zone (Ident) Sam Dunn (DoP: Bruce Jackson) / Quest / Discovery |
|
2016 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Nick Kyrgios Will Paterson (DoP: Bart Sienkiewicz) / Yonex / Define Films |
|
2016 |
Spark
Performing Arts |
Chanel / Lucia Pica - Showcase Ben Bigland, Diana Findlay, Rebecca Menzies, Jon Hose, Cecilia Gonzalez, Salome Bazin / Sculptivate / Urban Electric |
|
2016 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Universal Channel / Summer Road Trip Fennella Greenfield (DoP: Bruce Jackson) / NBC Universal |
|
2016 |
Spark
Film |
The Distant Sea Nic Wassell (DoP: Annette Remler) [Gaffer: Nic Britt] / Film London / Strange Day Films |
|
2016 |
Gaffer
Video |
Metaxas / Timezones Savvas Stavrou (DoP: David Pimm) / Tessellate Films |
|
2016 |
Spark: Dailies
Television |
The Last Dragonslayer Jamie Stone (DoP: Adam Etherington) [Gaffer: Sam Alberg] / Sky1 / Blueprint Pictures |
|
2016 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Supreme Care Washer Simon Alveranga & Phil Good (DoP: Adrian Peckitt) / Whirlpool / KASH |
|
2016 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
The Football Show / Josie & Jose Matt Golding & Nuno Dias (DoP: Rory Skeoch) / Top Eleven / Nordeous / Rubber Republic |
|
2016 |
Gaffer
Film |
Another Twentyfour Theresa Vitinius (DoP: Frank Madone) / London College of Fashion |
|
2016 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Staying Alive - Laura Mvula Frank Madone / MTV |
|
2016 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Neo - Global Hamish Stephenson (DoP: Frank Madone) / adidas / Priestley & Co. / Proper Productions / DMB Media |
|
2016 |
Gaffer
Video |
Puzzle / Comedown James Francis (DoP: Beatriz Sastre) / Recognition London / Merchant & Sons / B-Reel Films |
|
2016 |
Gaffer
Video |
The Caress / Take A Walk By The Sea Adi Parige (DoP: Thomas Terminet-Schuppon) / Independent |
|
2016 |
Gaffer
Event |
Fashion & Freedom George Harvey (DoP: Frank Madone) / StinkStudios |
|
2016 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
What The Merc Giorgio Bruni (DoP: Frank Madone) / Nike / StinkStudios |
|
2016 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
F1 Motorsports - Carrera Track Dave Packer (DoP: Frank Madone) / Red Bull Media House |
|
2016 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Easter Helps Matt Bowron (DoP: Frank Madone) / Tesco / BBH / StinkStudios |
|
2016 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
Mainline FW16 Roger Deckker (DoP: Jake Scott) [Gaffer: Hunter Daly] / adidas / Stella McCartney / Studio Private |
|
2016 |
Gaffer
Video |
Kiko Bun / Sticky Situation Ivana Bobic & Erin Swanson (DoP: Patrick Meller) / Island Records / Riff Raff |
|
2016 |
Spark
Video |
Sundara Karma / A Young Understanding Oscar Hudson (DoP: Ruben Woodin Dechamps) [Gaffer: Carolina Schmidtholstein] / Sony Music UK / Bad |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Video |
Jones / Indulge Jon Olav Stokke (DoP: Stephen Murphy, BSC ISC) / 37 Adventures / Sky Blue Films |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Giulia Donà dalle Rose - Live Sessions Heba Elgamal (DoP: Richard Dunton) / Metropolis London Music |
|
2015 |
Gaffer: UK Unit
Commercials & Industrials |
Crossover Murat Gokmen & Steve Bliss (DoP: Jordan Buck) / VICE / Edition Worldwide |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Freezer Fortunes Phil Ashley (DoP: John Fisher) / Iceland / Kream London |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Performing Arts |
Epic Ireland Jan Lower (DoP: Conor Connolly) / Elbow Productions |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Sananas Lookbook Paul Evans (DoP: Frank Madone) / ASOS.com |
|
2015 |
Spark
Video |
Josef Salvat / Paradise Ollie Wolf (DoP: Jack Wilkinson) [Gaffer: Alex Edyvean] / Sony Music / Caviar |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
See Beyond The Casks Alana Hutton-Shaw (DoP: Frank Madone) / Glenmorangie / Finlay & Co. / MadWomen |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Video |
Frank Turner / Mittens Ben Morse (DoP: Matt Vahey) / Xtra Mile / Kode Media |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
#smokethis2 Ed Lily (DoP: Adrian Peckitt) / Cancer Research UK / Livity London |
|
2015 |
Rigging Spark: Practicals - Dailies
Film |
A United Kingdom Amma Asante (DoP: Sam McCurdy, BSC) [Gaffer: Martin Granilla] {Rigging Chargehand: Niall Higgins} / Pathé / Yoruba Saxon Productions / AUK Production Services |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
SS16 Collection - Vertical Nick Stickland (DoP: Jordan Buck) / Mr Porter / ODD London / Studio Private |
|
2015 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
Sport Relief Launch Max Weiland (DoP: Ben Kračun) [Gaffer: Mark Clayton] / BBC / Comic Relief / Weilands |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
AW15 Collection Jess Bonham (DoP: Jordan Buck) / Roger Vivier / East Photographic |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Bake Box Steve Skinner (DoP: Bruce Jackson) / EAGLEMOSS / Banana Split Productions |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Film |
The Dog with the Woman Phoebe Arnstein & Stephen Ledger-Lomas (DoP: Christopher Ross, BSC) / Independent |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Video |
Fatherson / Always Lewis Cater (DoP: David Wright) / Sony Red UK / Zebrafish Media |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Film |
Shed of the Dead Drew Cullingham (DoP: Stephen Murphy, BSC, ISC) / Vistaar Productions / Goldfinch Entertainment / 7th Dimension Films |
|
2015 |
Spark: Additional Photography
Film |
Eliminators James Nunn (DoP: Luke Bryant) [Gaffer: Simon Olney] / WWE Studios / The Tea Shop & Film Company |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Video |
RIVRS / Friend Lover Hannah Marshall (DoP: Jack Wilkinson) / Warner Music / Atlantic Records |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Yuki's Kitchen Sophie Edelstein (DoP: Craig Dean Devine) / Semaine / Matter Productions |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Junior Merchandise Brand Spots Scott Rawsthorne (DoP: Bruce Jackson) / Disney / Diamond Bullet |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
SORTEDFood / Big Night In - Teaser & Screens Cole Paviour (DoP: Craig Dean Devine) / YouTube / UNIT9 Films |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Film |
Random Acts / Springing Sophie Littman (DoP: Jack Wilkinson) / Channel 4 / Dazed |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Video |
Claudia Kane / Darling Is Not My Name Béla Molnár (DoP: Spike Morris) / Metropolis / Bad / TwentyFourSeven Films |
|
2015 |
Gaffer: UK Unit
Film |
Nobel Perspectives Markus Adrian (UK Unit DoP: Susanne Salavati) / Instant Waves Media UG |
|
2015 |
Rigging Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Strategy Day Cem Hizli (DoP: Frank Madone) [Gaffer: Jaryl Lim] / ASOS.com |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Which Path? Kate Miller (DoP: Frank Madone) / The Lucy Faithfull Foundation / Content Is King |
|
2015 |
Rigging Spark: Dailies
Film |
War Machine David Michôd (DoP: Dariusz Wolski, ASC) [Gaffer: Pat Sweeney] {Rigging Gaffer: Steve Kitchen} (HOD Practicals: Benny Harper) [Rigging Chargehand: James Summers] / Netflix / Plan B Entertainment / WM Productions |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Very Real Consequences Gully Moore (DoP: Frank Madone) / The Lucy Faithfull Foundation / Content Is King |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
James Morrison - Live Session Blake Claridge (DoP: Sara Deane) / Universal Island Records / Crossfire Productions |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Stories in the Key of Life / Mark Grist Luke Roulstone (DoP: Malte Rosenfeld) / Red Bull / Cling Film Productions |
|
2015 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
Stories in the Key of Life / Duece Nick Rutter (DoP: Tim Sidell) [Gaffer: Nic Britt] / Red Bull / Cling Film Productions |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
AW15 Production Edits Anthony Thomas (DoP: Frank Madone) / Triumph UK / Lux Monkey |
|
2015 |
Gaffer: Additional Photography
Film |
Close The Curtains, There Is Blood On My Shoes Alex Constantin (DoP: Keidrych Wasley) / Alex Constantin Films |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Film |
Sarah Chong Is Going To Kill Herself Ella Jones (DoP: David Pimm) / Bluebird Productions |
|
2015 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
Stories in the Key of Life / Mikill Pane Ben Aston (DoP: David Pimm) [Gaffer: Nic Britt] / Red Bull / Cling Film Productions |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Film |
The Happy Genius Hannah McKibbin (DoP: Jack Wilkinson) / Independent |
|
2015 |
Spark: Dailies
Film |
Us And Them Joseph Martin (DoP: Stefan Mitchell) [Gaffer: Matt Vahey] / Into The Woods Films |
|
2015 |
Spark
Film |
Alchemy Sheridan de Myers (DoP: Diego Rodriguez) [Gaffer: Leo Olesker] / Running Films |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
The Incredible Intergalactic Journey Home John Fisher / Lostmy.name |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Film |
Solider Bee Alex Hardy (DoP: Craig Dean Devine) / Sky Blue Films |
|
2015 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
Back to School That Jam (DoP: Dan Stafford-Clark) [Gaffer: Larry Prinz] / Lenovo / Blind Eyes |
|
2015 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
Shark Week 2015 (Online Spot) Ceri Payne (DoP: Bruce Jackson) [Gaffer: Larry Prinz] / Discovery Channel |
|
2015 |
Spark
Video |
Hot Chip / Started Right Rollo Jackson (DoP: Dan Stafford-Clark) [Gaffer: Larry Prinz] / Domino Records / Somesuch |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Do'ers Steve Reeves (DoP: David Pimm) / Shell / Another Film Company |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Film |
Fade Mark Owen (DoP: James P. Martin) / Belloq Productions |
|
2015 |
Spark: 2nd Unit - Additional Photography
Film |
The Take 2nd Unit Director: Jon Harris (2nd Unit DoP: Malcolm McLean) [Gaffer: Pat Sweeney] {2nd Unit Gaffer: Jonny Franklin} / StudioCanal / Back Pack Productions |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Video |
Fabian Secon / Goldplated Kalvadour Peterson (DoP: Scott Sandford) / Independent |
|
2015 |
Spark
Modeling |
Dress Collection Uday Tiwari / Kimaya / Vienna Films |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Video |
Abbas Hasan / Sweet Girl Amir Taherian (DoP: Yana Rits) / Independent |
|
2015 |
Spark: Dailies
Film |
The Mercy James Marsh (DoP: Eric Gautier, AFC) [Gaffer: Mark Clayton] / Blueprint Pictures / BBC Films / Deep Water Productions |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
ALS Cardiac Arrest Martin Percy (DoP: Craig Dean Devine) / Research Councils UK / Sweet Pixel |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Staying Alive - Tinie Tempah Frank Madone / MTV |
|
2015 |
Gaffer: Additional Photography
Commercials & Industrials |
Garden Furniture James Blann / Argos / Partizan |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Food News Sophie Key (DoP: Frank Madone) / Unilever / Hare Meets Tortoise |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Film |
Above Clare McQuillan (DoP: Craig Dean Devine) / Bright Wire Films |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Film |
Gilt to Gold Raphael Chipperfield (DoP: Frank Madone) / LUPA Film |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Video |
Billie Marten / Heavy Weather Daniel Broadley (DoP: Charlie Herranz) / Chess Club Records / Kode Media |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Film |
Foot in Mouth Ella Jones (DoP: Frank Madone) / Ella & Kay Films |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
From Rats to Rudeboys Jamie Whitby & Jamie Gyngell (DoP: James Blann) / Clarks / Hoi Polloi |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Film |
Potwash Pete Stephen Pipe (DoP: Frank Madone) / This Glorious Monster |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Spring Collection Ray Moody (DoP: Susanne Salavati) / Kivu Style |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Wear, Tweak, Repeat Stuart Meldrum (DoP: Frank Madone) / ASOS.com / Method |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Charlie Sloth's Rap Up with Lethal Bizzle Axe / BBC Radio 1 / BBC iPlayer / Jump Off TV |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
The Brush Contest - UK Final Alana Hutton-Shaw (DoP: Frank Madone) / L'Oréal Paris / Hare Meets Tortoise |
|
2015 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
Extraordinary Emily and Tiny Tomini's Magic Show Dan Fernbach (DoP: Marcus Domleo) [Gaffer: Simon Battensby] / Tesco / OffKey Creatives |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Film |
The Lossen Colin Skevington (DoP: Hatti Beanland) / Moon Watcher Entertainment |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Wannabes Lana MacIver / Jamie Sims (DoP: Matthew A H Perry) / Anaya Productions |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Video |
TCTS / Thinking About You WVLFCVB (DoP: Craig Dean Devine) / MTA Records / UNIT9 Films |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
You Wouldn't Adam Lampard (DoP: Mark Jackson) / Kent County Council / Transmission Productions Ltd |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
ASOS (Spring/Summer Collection) Cem Hizli (DoP: Frank Madone) / ASOS.com |
|
2015 |
Spark
Commercials & Industrials |
CÎROC Andi Jepson (DoP: Matt Glen) [Gaffer: Colin Thwaites] / Diageo / iceni |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Fit For Purpose | Menswear | April 2015 Rory Skeoch / Harrods Magazine |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Video |
Jay Brown / Green Danny Gold (DoP: Yana Rits) / Turn First Records |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Film |
Time of My Life Rachel Tatham (DoP: Rory Skeoch) / Glitterball Productions |
|
2015 |
Gaffer
Video |
A Great Big World (feat. Christina Aguilera, Ed Sheeran & Paul McCartney) / Say Something (Charity Version) Monte de Costa (DoP: Jean Elizabeth Ash) / One For The Boys / GUVNOR.TV |
|
2014 |
Gaffer
Video |
Avina Shah / Bad Girl Rob Cairns (DoP: Yana Rits) / Eastern Illusion |
|
2014 |
Gaffer: 2nd Unit
Commercials & Industrials |
No Wonder You're Smiling 2nd Unit Director/DoP: Tom Byfield / lowcostholidays / (Beta) London |
|
2014 |
Additional Gaffer
Television |
Deep Cuts Darren Bransford (DoP: Scott Sandford) [Gaffer: Sunny Singh] / Front Line Picture House |
|
2014 |
Gaffer
Film |
My Feral Heart Jane Gull (DoP: Susanne Salavati) / My Feral Heart Limited |
|
2014 |
Spark
Film |
Writers Retreat Diego Rocha (DoP: Luke Bryant) [Gaffer: Leo Olesker] / Molifilms Entertainment WR Ltd |
|
2014 |
Spark: Trainee
Commercials & Industrials |
Smashing Pumpkins Jon Shaikh & Scott Rawsthorne (DoP: Bruce Jackson) [Gaffer: Mickey Reeves] / Tesco Mobile / Motion Picture House |
|
2014 |
Spark
Film |
UNTITLED (a Film) Chris Loizou (DoP: Federico Alfonzo) [Gaffer: Larry Prinz] / 309093 / TRUK Films |
|
2014 |
Gaffer
Film |
Fractured Minds Dave Moyle (DoP: James P. Martin) / 2025 Films |
|
2014 |
Gaffer: Additional Photography
Film |
Hard Tide Robert Osman (2nd Unit DoP: Charles Jones) / Redeeming Features |
|
2014 |
Gaffer
Television |
The Bird Chapters: Monday Mundane Renay Richardson (DoP: Holly Stratton) / RRich Films / Triggshot Productions |
|
2014 |
Gaffer
Video |
IV ROX feat. Ghetts / Down For Me Yousef Thami (DoP: Patrick Henry) / SB.TV / The AV Collective |
|
2014 |
Gaffer: 2nd Unit
Film |
The Liberator Ben Lettieri (2nd Unit DoP: Yana Rits) / Improvise Films |
|
2014 |
Gaffer
Film |
Shadows Luke Armstrong (DoP: Scott Sandford) / Camelot Films |
|
2014 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Progressive Rock Interview John McIlvride / Barnabas Takacs / HMV / Team Rock / Quiddity Productions |
|
2014 |
Gaffer
Film |
Away From The Bridge Tatchiana Whalley (DoP: Harry Wingate) / Met Film |
|
2014 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Coca Cola Focus Group Russell Argo (DoP: Frank Madone) / Zone |
|
2014 |
Spark: Trainee
Commercials & Industrials |
Magic Wire / #NiggleFix Pete Cain (DoP: Jim Jolliffe) [Gaffer: Larry Prinz] / Triumph UK / Indy8 |
|
2014 |
Gaffer
Video |
Ayman Al Atar / Hal Al Awadem JakX (DoP: Eric Schneider) / Invisible Content |
|
2014 |
Gaffer
Film |
Hide & Seek Tom Attenborough (DoP: Ben Hecking) / Independent |
|
2014 |
Gaffer
Film |
The Schoolboy Paloma Lommel (DoP: Laura Gallop) / Met Film |
|
2014 |
Spark
Film |
The Forbidden Note Callum Andrew Johnston (DoP: Yana Rits) [Gaffer: Joe Gainsborough] / Stone Empire Films |
|
2014 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Parkour Ride / Tobacco Docks Rowan Biddiscombe (DoP: Jordan Buck) / Shade Media |
|
2014 |
Gaffer
Film |
Focal Point Isher Sahota (DoP: Tom Byfield) / Paisley Films |
|
2014 |
Gaffer: 2nd Unit - Additional Photography
Film |
Containment 2nd Unit Director/DoP: Ben Hecking / Bright Cold Day Films |
|
2014 |
Gaffer
Film |
The Intent Kalvadour Peterson (DoP: Scott Sandford) / Nicky Slimting Films |
|
2014 |
Spark
Film |
Over My Dead Body! James King & Jimmy Thompson (DoP: Jon Muschamp) [Gaffer: Stefan Mitchell] / Secret Cinema / Scaffold Films |
|
2014 |
Spark
Film |
The Lightbulb & The Sun Jessica Ferguson (DoP: Craig Dean Devine) [Gaffer: Simon Battensby] / New York Film Academy |
|
2014 |
Gaffer
Video |
Mustafa Ceceli & Lara Fabian / Make Me Yours Tonight Edward Drake (DoP: Jordan Buck) / Odacity Europe |
|
2014 |
Spark
Television |
The Gigolo: Origins Eliza Schroeder (DoP: Scott Sandford) [Gaffer: Sunny Singh] / Rainstar Productions |
|
2014 |
Gaffer
Film |
Strange Weather Tom Shrapnel (DoP: Annemarie Lean-Vercoe) / Loose Change Films |
|
2014 |
Gaffer
Video |
Kito & Reija Lee / Starting Line Edward Drake (DoP: Jordan Buck) / The Kitchen Table |
|
2014 |
Spark
Video |
Jamie T / Don't You Find Joost Vandebrug (DoP: Craig Dean Devine) [Gaffer: Elinor Williams] / Virgin Records / On-Edges |
|
2014 |
Spark
Television |
Fracture Lee Murphy (DoP: Mark Hamilton) [Gaffer: Nick Clarke] / Sheringham Studios |
|
2014 |
Gaffer
Video |
Scarlette / Wasting My Love Kazeem Manzur (DoP: Matthew A H Perry) / Picatrix Music |
|
2014 |
Gaffer
Film |
7.2 Nida Manzoor (DoP: Susanne Salavati) / Island Films |
|
2014 |
Gaffer
Video |
Omid Djalili / England's Going Out (To Do It Again) Tiarnan O'Sullivan (DoP: Matthew A H Perry) / AM Productions |
|
2014 |
Gaffer
Video |
RMD / Spring Heeled Jack Linus Scheithauer (DoP: Jaryl Lim) / Stormworks Pictures |
|
2014 |
Spark
Video |
GAPS / She Bears A Flower Walt McNee (DoP: Ben Todd) [Gaffer: Adam Bell] / Another Film Company |
|
2014 |
Spark
Film |
An Act of Contrition Nicola Braid (DoP: Théo Clark) / Ravensbourne College of Design & Communication |
|
2014 |
Gaffer
Film |
Die Agentin Francesca Pollak (DoP: Jaryl Lim) / Baumbauer Actors |
|
2014 |
Gaffer
Film |
Waiting Room Rohit Madan (DoP: Laura Gallop) / Met Film |
|
2014 |
Gaffer
Film |
John Josiah Singh (DoP: Thomas Terminet Schuppon) / Met Film |
|
2014 |
Gaffer
Film |
DSL Ganesh Sharma (DoP: Henry Simmons) / Met Film |
|
2014 |
Gaffer
Film |
Vishal Adi Parige (DoP: Thomas Terminet Schuppon) / Met Film |
|
2014 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
Racing Silks Lana MacIver (DoP: Matthew A H Perry) / Allerton & Company of London |
|
2013 |
Gaffer
Film |
Inheritance Adi Parige (DoP: Thomas Terminet Schuppon) / Met Film |
|
2013 |
Gaffer
Video |
David Jordan / Sun Goes Down (Dan Grech Remix) Wilhelm Kuhn (DoP: Paul David Hoad) / Independent |
|
2013 |
Gaffer
Video |
Mehsopuria / Punoo Haniya II Nicholas Clarke / Sony Music / Fortunediablo Productions |
|
2013 |
Gaffer
Film |
The True Story of Vincent Legrand Kew Lin (DoP: Jaryl Lim) / Met Film |
|
2013 |
Gaffer
Commercials & Industrials |
616 Vicky Howell (DoP: Kirill Proskura) / Systir Productions |
|
2013 |
Gaffer
Film |
If Only Alice Could Krysten Resnick (DoP: Brendan Harvey) / Met Film |
|
2013 |
Gaffer
Film |
Reunion (воссоединение) Anastasia Berezovsky (DoP: Jaryl Lim) / Met Film |
|
2013 |
Gaffer
Film |
One Night Only Che Grant (DoP: Jaryl Lim) / Outside the Box Productions |
|
2013 |
Gaffer
Film |
Gone Surfin' Will Darbyshire (DoP: Matthew A H Perry) / Met Film |
|
2013 |
Gaffer
Film |
Etiquette Lauren Davis (DoP: Jaryl Lim) / Met Film |
|
2013 |
Gaffer
Film |
Resurrection Nishant Agarwal (DoP: Brendan Harvey) / Met Film |
|
2013 |
Best Boy
Film |
Champagne, Intimacy, Alan David Martin (DoP: Scott Sandford) [Gaffer: Sunny Singh] / Mini Productions |
|
2013 |
Spark
Film |
All Good Things Krysten Resnick (DoP: Kai K. Krause) [Gaffer: Matt Perry] / Met Film |
|
2013 |
Gaffer
Film |
Tainted Love Sonny Michael Chohan (DoP: Nicholas Clarke) / Smooth Demon Productions |
|
2013 |
Spark
Film |
Kill or Be Killed! Sam Walker (DoP: Michael Spry) [Gaffer: Nick Clarke] / 17th Southern Pictures / New World Cinema |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2019 | IPAF Operator 3a & 3b (Renewal) | HSS Training |
2015 | IPAF Operator (3a & 3b) | ALS Safety Ltd |
2014 | Certificate in Design and Management of Temporary Electrical Systems | Creative Skillset |
Equipment
My Equipment/Kit:
I can use:
About me
Freelance spark and gaffer based in London.Additional information:
- BS7909: Creative Skillset Certificate in Temporary Electrical Installations
- IPAF Operator 3a & 3b
License & Passport
Driver's License: | Yes |
Skills
Secondary Job Title | Gaffer |
---|---|
Job Titles | Gaffer / Lighting Director, Lighting Tech / Operator, Spark |
Years in industry | 6+ years |
Organisations / Memberships | BECTU (UK) |
Highlights
-
Production Team
Working with Matt was a pleasure, he was professional, creative and hardworking all shot. Great guy!
Danny Gold
Director -
Daniel Anthony (Focus Puller)
Matt Markham is a multi-skilled, reliable and hard working professional. He is great to work with and an all round pleasant human being. -
Dan Kay
One of the best young Gaffers I've worked with. Would recommend in a heartbeat. -
Nacho Guzman (Focus Puller)
Matt is a fantastic member of the team:
He is hardworking, enthusiastic, down to earth and has his head screwed on the right way. -
Nicholas Clarke (Spark)
Great Guy! Very professional, very hard working! Came to me as a runner, ended up being my main sparky. Quick learner, uses initiative well! -
Smooth Demon Productions
A professional and very hard-working individual who is passionate about his work and getting the job done! Would definitely work with Matt again, no question!